Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8395,493
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9234,923
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9184,920
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6094,728
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,09111,242
AzulArgentina 18,34911,402
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5945,962
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0585,629
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2765,143
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2125,103
AmberleyAustralia 9,5055,906
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6092,864
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5262,812
AimoresBrazil 15,7009,756
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9049,261
AltamiraBrazil 14,7739,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4159,579
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,21710,077
ApodiBrazil 14,2528,856
AracajuBrazil 14,6849,125
AracuaiBrazil 15,5399,656
AragarcasBrazil 16,0479,972
AraxaBrazil 16,0879,997
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4618,986
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5945,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4684,019
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5475,932
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2985,778
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4315,861
AbecheChad 8,3785,206
AntofagastaChile 17,51610,885
AricaChile 16,95510,536
AltaiChina 1,233766
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8689,239
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8039,198
AraucaColombia 14,1518,794
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7557,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7957,951
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8848,006
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4123,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,3083,920
AswanEgypt 6,6914,158
AsyutEgypt 6,6144,110
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3088,270
AsmaraEritrea 6,8614,264
AssabEritrea 6,7414,189
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3654,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1784,461
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8818,004
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6245,981
AccraGhana 10,6476,616
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0923,786
AthensGreece 6,4273,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4424,003
AasiaatGreenland 7,1764,459
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2314,493
AputiteqGreenland 6,9034,290
AkureyriIceland 6,6984,162
AgraIndia 3,0581,900
AhmedabadIndia 3,7592,336
AkolaIndia 3,6852,290
AllahabadIndia 2,9761,849
AmritsarIndia 2,9311,822
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9703,710
AbadanIran 5,0523,139
ArakIran 4,7022,922
AlbengaItaly 7,0714,394
AlgheroItaly 7,3024,538
AmendolaItaly 6,7514,195
AnconaItaly 6,7584,200
ArezzoItaly 6,8764,273
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9596,810
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9076,778
AbashiriJapan 3,1601,964
AburatsuJapan 2,8251,756
AikawaJapan 2,9411,828
AjiroJapan 3,1731,971
AkitaJapan 3,0051,867
AkuneJapan 2,7061,682
AomoriJapan 3,0081,870
AsahikawaJapan 3,0231,878
AsosanJapan 2,7081,682
AmmanJordan 5,8983,665
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1481,335
AinaziLatvia 5,3193,305
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7365,429
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6025,345
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1285,672
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4345,241
AtarMauritania 10,3156,410
AgalegaMauritius 7,8014,847
AcapulcoMexico 12,6997,891
AayanbulagMongolia 474294
AltaiMongolia 601373
ArvaikheerMongolia 12578
AgadirMorocco 9,2455,745
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6944,159
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9577,430
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8347,354
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7267,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5747,192
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6048,454
AgadezNiger 9,1205,668
AsuncionParaguay 17,23010,707
ArequipaPeru 16,75010,409
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4292,131
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7359,156
AradRomania 6,0913,785
AjanRussia 2,6551,650
AldanRussia 2,0561,278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0712,530
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3831,481
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8671,782
AnadyrRussia 4,8052,986
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3232,687
ArmavirRussia 4,7872,975
AstrakhanRussia 4,2382,634
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6636,626
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0955,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0685,013
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0294,989
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2655,136
Abu HamedSudan 6,9764,335
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4294,617
AqiqSudan 6,6944,160
ArbaatSudan 6,6694,144
AromaSudan 7,0344,371
AtbaraSudan 7,0634,389
Abu KamalSyria 5,3673,335
AleppoSyria 5,5443,445
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5342,196
AtakpameTogo 10,3896,456
AdanaTurkey 5,6393,504
AfyonTurkey 5,8873,658
AnkaraTurkey 5,6453,508
AntalyaTurkey 5,9863,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7204,176
AberporthUk 7,2024,476
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1554,446
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3153,303
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2293,249
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9623,084
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9763,092
ArtigasUruguay 17,62910,955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0866,889
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6726,010
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7325,426
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0366,858
Ada, MnUsa 9,5345,925
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2606,375
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1616,935
Akron, OhUsa 10,3976,461
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3296,418
Albany, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2056,342
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9626,191
Albion, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5546,558
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8376,113
Algona, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Alice, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4416,488
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Alma, MiUsa 10,1416,301
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9236,166
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1356,919
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6826,638
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2866,392
Amite, LaUsa 11,4217,097
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4474,006
Anderson, InUsa 10,4626,501
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0436,862
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2896,394
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2606,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6874,777
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6067,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9377,418
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9986,834
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Athens, GaUsa 11,1566,933
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1806,947
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5736,570
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9073,049
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2206,351
Austin, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1271,943
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6001,616
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8618,613
AdenYemen 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -