Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2552,022
BustAfghanistan 3,7242,314
BatnaAlgeria 7,7894,840
BecharAlgeria 8,6865,398
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7994,847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7915,463
BiskraAlgeria 7,9004,909
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3445,185
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,85111,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,68510,990
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,68810,991
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,36210,789
ByrdAntarctica 15,8139,826
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,64711,588
BarilocheArgentina 19,39212,051
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,09611,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4065,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5045,906
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2894,529
BrestBelarus 5,6193,492
BrusselsBelgium 6,8274,243
Belize CityBelize 12,9048,019
BeninBenin 10,3936,458
BohiconBenin 10,3516,432
BermudaBermuda 11,2867,013
BageBrazil 17,55210,907
BambuiBrazil 16,0669,984
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0319,962
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4989,009
BarcelosBrazil 14,9059,262
BarraBrazil 15,0819,372
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6679,114
BarreirasBrazil 15,2899,501
BelémBrazil 14,4278,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9289,898
BelterraBrazil 14,8279,214
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9509,290
Bom JesusBrazil 17,09310,622
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2989,507
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8009,818
BrevesBrazil 14,5439,037
BurgasBulgaria 5,8853,657
BurundiBurundi 9,0815,643
BatouriCameroon 9,6175,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5945,340
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Banff, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7636,067
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1235,669
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8616,128
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1645,695
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0595,630
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4094,604
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1646,316
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0284,367
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2995,779
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5045,285
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,66912,223
BeijingChina 1,182734
BarranquillaColombia 13,7508,544
Benito SalasColombia 14,6319,092
BogotáColombia 14,4358,970
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2103,859
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8145,477
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4835,893
BaniDominican Republic 12,9068,020
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9208,028
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8477,983
BahariyaEgypt 6,6864,155
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4674,019
BiarritzFrance 7,6974,783
BordeauxFrance 7,5444,688
BrestFrance 7,4754,645
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4127,713
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4117,712
BitamGabon 10,0316,233
BanjulGambia 11,1636,937
BerlinGermany 6,2163,863
BrockenGermany 6,4103,983
BokeGuinea 11,2636,999
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2346,981
BudapestHungary 6,1633,830
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1553,825
BangaloreIndia 4,3822,723
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2742,656
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2542,022
BikanerIndia 3,3142,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3503,325
BabolsarIran 4,3282,689
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6322,878
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5342,818
Bandar LengehIran 4,8012,983
BirjandIran 4,0402,511
BushehrIran 4,9433,072
BaghdadIraq 5,1833,221
BasraIraq 5,0753,154
BelmulletIreland 7,3024,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2934,532
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7074,168
BergamoItaly 6,8624,264
BolognaItaly 6,8394,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7094,169
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8694,269
BrindisiItaly 6,6574,137
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6436,614
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8386,735
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2181,379
BeirutLebanon 5,8203,616
BenghaziLibya 7,0734,396
BirzaiLithuania 5,3663,335
BitolaMacedonia 6,3983,976
BlantyreMalawi 9,6886,020
BvumbweMalawi 9,7016,028
BintuluMalaysia 4,7822,971
BamakoMali 10,6446,614
Bko-SMali 10,6476,616
BougounMali 10,7096,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8146,098
BaitagMongolia 966600
BaruuhturuunMongolia 851529
BaruunkharaaMongolia 419260
Baruun-UrtMongolia 736458
BayandelgerMongolia 659410
BayankhongorMongolia 261162
Bayan-OvooMongolia 679422
BulganMongolia 373232
BhamawMyanmar 2,4311,511
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8757,379
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5818,439
BilmaNiger 8,6155,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5775,951
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0323,127
BergenNorway 6,1603,828
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1603,828
BjornoyaNorway 5,0373,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4203,368
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5863,471
BadinPakistan 3,8892,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1711,970
BalakotPakistan 2,8581,776
BarkhanPakistan 3,4342,134
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9548,671
BascoPhilippines 3,2342,010
BialystokPoland 5,6013,481
BejaPortugal 8,5035,284
BragancaPortugal 8,1285,051
BistritaRomania 5,8253,620
BucharestRomania 5,8673,646
BajkitRussia 1,8681,161
BarabinskRussia 2,1041,307
BarnaulRussia 1,7111,064
BerezovoRussia 3,1501,958
BiserRussia 3,3292,069
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8311,138
BogdarinRussia 1,214754
BogucanyRussia 1,503934
BomnakRussia 2,0421,269
BorRussia 2,0051,246
BorzjaRussia 1,087676
BratskRussia 1,214754
BelgradeSerbia 6,2283,870
BoSierra Leone 11,3067,026
BontheSierra Leone 11,3937,080
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2413,878
BerberaSomalia 6,7764,211
BusanSouth Korea 2,4081,496
BadajozSpain 8,3715,202
BarcelonaSpain 7,6464,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9054,912
BabanusaSudan 8,0304,990
BaselSwitzerland 6,8634,265
BernSwitzerland 6,9114,295
BangkokThailand 3,5422,201
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5202,187
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1691,969
BizerteTunisia 7,4454,627
BalikesirTurkey 6,0243,743
BursaTurkey 5,9083,671
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5382,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0994,412
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0934,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0934,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0304,369
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1634,451
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0704,393
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0416,240
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6046,590
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5943,476
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5953,477
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0716,879
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4397,109
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7466,678
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2786,387
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1646,316
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9353,688
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0616,252
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0163,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4233,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0596,251
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3825,830
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2676,380
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1646,937
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4815,892
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8116,718
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2376,983
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5835,333
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4677,126
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4216,475
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3417,048
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3545,813
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0206,848
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4126,470
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2376,362
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8786,138
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7946,707
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5076,529
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3796,450
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9546,807
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8856,764
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1556,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1346,298
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2907,015
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7917,327
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5336,545
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3996,462
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1836,328
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3667,063
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8346,732
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3116,407
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0136,222
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2455,745
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1171,937
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7318,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8058,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4956,522
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5066,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -