Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5292,193
ChlefAlgeria 8,0805,021
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7294,803
CeresArgentina 17,89011,117
ChamicalArgentina 18,13311,268
ChepesArgentina 18,24311,337
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,34612,022
ConcordiaArgentina 17,79811,060
CórdobaArgentina 18,13811,271
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,14411,275
CorrientesArgentina 17,49510,872
CairnsAustralia 8,1115,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0666,255
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8844,899
CedunaAustralia 9,1355,677
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0665,634
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2305,114
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5435,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6954,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7796,077
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8735,514
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7921,735
CharnocksBarbados 13,2978,263
CotonouBenin 10,3936,458
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8179,829
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0589,979
CabroboBrazil 14,6119,080
CaceresBrazil 16,32310,143
CaetiteBrazil 15,3219,521
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2768,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,61110,322
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,82010,452
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,27810,115
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5349,032
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2299,463
CaparaoBrazil 15,8419,844
CapinopolisBrazil 16,16510,045
CaratingaBrazil 15,7999,818
CaravelasBrazil 15,4289,587
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,4129,577
CarolinaBrazil 14,9639,298
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,73910,402
CataguasesBrazil 15,9719,925
CatalaoBrazil 16,0239,957
CatanduvaBrazil 16,35310,162
CaxiasBrazil 14,5029,012
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,18510,679
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1048,764
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0239,957
ChapecoBrazil 17,10610,630
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8799,867
CipoBrazil 14,7949,193
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1469,412
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8179,829
CordeiroBrazil 16,0039,944
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3989,569
CorumbaBrazil 16,62010,328
CoximBrazil 16,43010,210
CrateusBrazil 14,3788,935
CuiabaBrazil 16,20210,068
CuritibaBrazil 16,74710,407
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6775,392
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1545,067
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8425,495
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7395,430
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4255,857
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5835,955
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7416,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7356,050
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6836,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8514,878
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9725,575
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9485,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3145,166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1094,418
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4515,252
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5495,934
Comox, BcCanada 8,4325,239
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6575,380
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7705,450
ChicoChile 19,65212,212
ChillanChile 18,97311,790
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,01811,818
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,94411,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,78212,292
Curico-General FreireChile 18,77911,669
ChangchunChina 1,6991,056
ChangduChina 1,6941,052
ChangshaChina 2,0681,285
ChengduChina 1,6401,019
ChongqingChina 1,7891,112
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0688,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5814,090
CamagueyCuba 12,5797,817
CasablancaCuba 12,3597,680
ChebCzech Republic 6,4143,986
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0723,773
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7517,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8397,978
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8127,961
CanarEcuador 15,2379,468
CairoEgypt 6,3723,960
CaenFrance 7,2074,478
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2554,509
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9498,668
CocobeachGabon 10,2636,378
CologneGermany 6,6704,145
ChiosGreece 6,2283,870
CorfuGreece 6,5904,095
ConakryGuinea 11,2987,021
CatacamasHonduras 13,2328,222
CholutecaHonduras 13,3878,319
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2452,638
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4961,551
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4961,551
ChahbaharIran 4,4472,763
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2954,533
ClonesIreland 7,1744,458
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2344,495
CorkIreland 7,4144,607
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4184,610
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3514,568
CameriItaly 6,9364,310
CampobassoItaly 6,8204,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2594,511
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3314,556
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3554,570
Cape MeleItaly 7,0754,396
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8814,276
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0714,394
CerviaItaly 6,7964,223
CiampinoItaly 6,9404,313
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9004,288
Cisa PassItaly 6,9294,306
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9744,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6534,135
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1204,425
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8274,243
ChibaJapan 3,2182,000
ChichibuJapan 3,1161,936
ChichijimaJapan 3,9412,449
ChoshiJapan 3,2682,031
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7493,573
ChilekaMalawi 9,6886,020
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6405,990
ChitipaMalawi 9,3105,785
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2386,983
ComitanMexico 12,9678,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2333,873
ChoibalsanMongolia 862535
ChoirMongolia 352219
CasablancaMorocco 8,8605,506
ChindeMozambique 9,8296,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6222,251
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0527,489
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7967,330
CondegaNicaragua 13,3948,323
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1732,593
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3391,454
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1401,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,2601,404
ChhorPakistan 3,7572,335
ChitralPakistan 2,8851,793
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,08510,617
ConcepcionParaguay 17,04310,591
CajamarcaPeru 15,7489,786
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6479,724
ChiclayoPeru 15,7019,757
ChimbotePeru 15,9709,924
CuzcoPeru 16,44510,219
CzestochowaPoland 5,9683,708
CoimbraPortugal 8,3545,191
CalafatRomania 6,1113,798
CeahlauRomania 5,7373,565
ClujRomania 5,9083,671
ConstantaRomania 5,7073,546
CraiovaRomania 6,0293,746
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5882,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0851,917
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6642,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8503,014
Cape UelenRussia 5,3273,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,6761,663
CaraRussia 1,6131,002
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4832,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1642,588
ChitaRussia 1,004624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,017632
CokurdahRussia 3,6572,272
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9201,193
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2897,637
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8881,173
CaceresSpain 8,2945,154
CadizSpain 8,5325,302
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1905,089
CordobaSpain 8,3375,181
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8713,027
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3002,051
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6562,272
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0011,865
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8581,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5792,224
ChumphonThailand 3,9122,431
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1013,791
CorumTurkey 5,4603,393
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2442,016
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1984,473
CernovcyUkraine 5,6693,523
ChernigovUkraine 5,1763,216
CarrascoUruguay 17,94911,153
ColoniaUruguay 18,03911,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9018,017
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7546,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6256,602
Camden, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Canton, NyUsa 9,9576,187
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9656,192
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0406,860
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7196,040
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Casper, WyUsa 9,7406,053
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5196,537
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9546,807
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3007,022
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2957,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6796,636
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0326,856
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7186,661
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0196,847
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9536,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0636,253
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0956,895
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2756,385
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9726,196
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2476,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3846,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8776,138
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5806,575
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5716,569
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5336,546
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2206,351
Clark, SdUsa 9,7296,046
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0546,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5136,533
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3396,425
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,858
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2516,370
College Park, MdUsa 10,6276,603
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2196,350
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1726,942
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Columbus, InUsa 10,5736,570
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4896,518
Conception, MoUsa 10,3296,418
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3226,414
Conway, ArUsa 10,9286,791
Conway, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1796,326
Corning, ArUsa 10,8366,733
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0646,254
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5897,202
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1516,929
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2256,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9825,582
Covington, LaUsa 11,3997,084
Covington, TnUsa 10,8516,743
Crete, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4335,862
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4822,164
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4822,164
CaracasVenezuela 13,7268,529
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,9258,653
CoroVenezuela 13,6598,488
ChipataZambia 9,6796,015
ChomaZambia 10,3486,430
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2296,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -