Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4415,245
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0745,017
DavisAntarctica 12,8607,991
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4794,647
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9834,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4364,000
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7396,052
DhakaBangladesh 2,7121,685
D’UccleBelgium 6,8274,243
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7599,793
DiamantinoBrazil 16,10110,005
DouradosBrazil 16,79210,435
DoualaCameroon 10,0156,223
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0355,615
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3345,800
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3214,549
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5205,916
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2995,778
DuianChina 1,128701
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5194,051
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,8294,243
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7687,934
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9048,018
DabaaEgypt 6,5364,061
DakhlaEgypt 6,8804,275
DijonFrance 7,0304,369
DresdenGermany 6,2683,895
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8503,635
DebrecenHungary 5,9973,726
DalatangiIceland 6,5854,092
DaltonganjIndia 2,9731,848
DarbhangaIndia 2,6761,663
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1521,337
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1471,334
DumkaIndia 2,7901,734
DwarkaIndia 4,0592,523
DezfulIran 4,9193,057
DublinIreland 7,1874,466
DecimomannuItaly 7,3504,567
DobbiacoItaly 6,6364,124
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9016,774
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9123,674
DagorettiKenya 8,3575,193
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2683,274
DedzaMalawi 9,6235,980
DalanzadgadMongolia 212132
DashbalbarMongolia 910565
DaweiMyanmar 3,5272,192
De BiltNetherlands 6,6944,160
De KooyNetherlands 6,6604,139
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6594,138
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9267,411
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9577,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0537,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0893,784
DalbandinPakistan 3,9022,425
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2101,995
DirPakistan 2,9221,816
DroshPakistan 2,9051,805
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6082,242
DohaQatar 5,1413,195
DorohoiRomania 5,6583,516
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3372,074
DudinkaRussia 2,8421,766
DzardzanRussia 2,8281,758
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1783,218
DakarSenegal 11,1116,904
DaruSierra Leone 11,2386,983
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1466,926
DamazinSudan 7,4844,651
DongolaSudan 7,2244,489
DamascusSyria 5,7673,584
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7663,583
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3713,338
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9781,851
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6445,371
DjerbaTunisia 7,6454,751
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2183,243
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8324,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0464,378
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0563,142
DonetskUkraine 4,8883,038
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8513,014
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0866,889
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7316,669
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0616,873
Danville, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1236,912
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8825,519
David City, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4956,522
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0185,604
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4567,119
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0336,235
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4276,479
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3257,038
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Delphine, InUsa 10,3416,426
Denton, MdUsa 10,6256,602
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1156,285
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1876,330
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9286,169
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2396,363
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8796,760
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3235,794
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4596,499
Dover, DeUsa 10,6256,602
Dover, TnUsa 10,8806,761
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1246,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6345,987
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Durham, NhUsa 10,1676,318
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2156,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -