Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9151,811
FarahAfghanistan 3,8402,386
FormosaArgentina 17,34910,781
ForrestAustralia 8,8285,486
FrancistownBotswana 10,6726,632
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,7498,544
FloraniaBrazil 14,2348,845
FlorestaBrazil 14,5729,055
FlorianoBrazil 14,6659,113
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,88010,489
FormosaBrazil 15,7429,782
FortalezaBrazil 14,1258,777
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,08610,618
FrancaBrazil 16,20610,071
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6105,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9904,965
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2015,096
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6624,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4304,617
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8994,909
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8106,096
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8176,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8544,881
FayaChad 8,1905,089
FamagustaCyprus 5,8563,639
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3073,919
FarafraEgypt 6,8454,254
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1636,315
FichtelbergGermany 6,3583,951
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6304,120
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4103,983
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8344,868
FaranahGuinea 11,0576,871
FalconaraItaly 6,7684,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8944,284
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7674,205
FonniItaly 7,2774,522
FrontoneItaly 6,8164,235
FrosinoneItaly 6,9044,290
FukauraJapan 2,9511,834
FukueJapan 2,5611,591
FukuiJapan 2,8921,797
FukuokaJapan 2,6091,621
FukushimaJapan 3,1291,944
FukuyamaJapan 2,7641,717
FushikiJapan 2,9151,812
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3481,459
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3895,835
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7206,040
FunchalMadeira 9,4865,895
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1678,182
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6635,383
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9763,714
FaroPortugal 8,5925,339
FerganaRussia 2,6591,652
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3507,053
FalunSweden 5,6543,514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9114,295
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1933,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2863,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2736,384
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5495,934
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9406,177
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6326,607
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7026,029
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7826,700
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0656,876
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6047,211
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5347,167
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9566,186
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3686,443
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3626,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1556,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0196,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0236,228
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0946,273
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9717,439
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5456,553
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8476,740
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3606,438
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2476,368
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6936,645
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4737,129
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3956,459
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7356,671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -