Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2192,000
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2872,043
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2135,104
General PicoArgentina 18,51411,505
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,97811,172
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8247,969
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3166,410
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3295,176
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2185,106
GrazAustria 6,4193,989
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5002,797
GomelBelarus 5,1543,203
GrodnoBelarus 5,5253,433
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4678,990
GoianiaBrazil 15,9589,916
GoiasBrazil 15,9369,903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7039,758
GrajauBrazil 14,7599,172
GuairaBrazil 16,93310,522
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1978,822
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3629,546
GarouaCameroon 9,3105,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3135,787
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5625,321
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Golden, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Goose, NfCanada 8,9325,550
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8406,115
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1265,050
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8996,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6005,965
GanzhouChina 2,3921,486
GuangzhouChina 2,6201,628
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7567,927
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1879,437
GonderEthiopia 7,1894,467
GourdonFrance 7,4294,617
GrenobleFrance 7,1404,437
GeisenheimGermany 6,6794,150
GorlitzGermany 6,1963,850
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5055,285
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1808,190
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9368,660
GoaIndia 4,3562,707
GuwahatiIndia 2,4151,501
GelaItaly 7,1564,447
GenoaItaly 7,0024,351
GhediItaly 6,8434,252
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7204,176
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8924,283
GrossetoItaly 6,9754,335
GrottaglieItaly 6,7054,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1894,467
GuidoniaItaly 6,9184,299
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0366,858
GifuJapan 2,9721,847
GaoMali 9,7706,071
GuamMariana Islands 5,2283,249
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1637,558
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2007,581
GuaymasMexico 11,1316,917
GaluutMongolia 322200
GemertNetherlands 6,7034,165
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9317,414
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
GayaNiger 9,8666,131
GardermoenNorway 5,8983,665
GeiloNorway 6,0163,739
GdanskPoland 5,8053,607
GalatiRomania 5,6803,530
Gor’KijRussia 4,2372,633
GorznyjRussia 4,5302,815
GridinoRussia 4,5802,846
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8994,287
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,05710,600
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5574,696
GijonSpain 7,9264,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1265,050
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,2304,493
GoteborgSweden 5,9873,720
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9903,722
GothenburgSweden 5,9883,721
GunnarnSweden 5,3683,336
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0404,375
GabesTunisia 7,6704,766
GafsaTunisia 7,7194,797
GiresunTurkey 5,1873,223
GoztepeTurkey 5,8593,641
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9282,441
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1142,556
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9174,298
GajvoronUkraine 5,4103,362
GeniceskUkraine 5,1783,218
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2106,966
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9363,689
Galva, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1865,708
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6206,599
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1736,321
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5785,952
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4275,858
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4737,129
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0706,258
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1496,307
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7276,666
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1245,670
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9446,179
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4626,501
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2106,966
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9396,798
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7946,707
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1646,937
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4726,508
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3956,459
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0596,872
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1386,921
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Groton, CtUsa 10,3946,459
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5644,079
GuanareVenezuela 13,9258,653
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1338,783
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6338,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -