Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1395,058
In SalahAlgeria 8,7065,410
InnsbruckAustria 6,6554,136
IbiriteBrazil 15,9439,907
IguatuBrazil 14,4108,954
IlheusBrazil 15,1619,421
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7879,189
IndaialBrazil 16,86810,482
IpameriBrazil 15,9939,938
IraiBrazil 17,15010,657
IreceBrazil 15,0239,335
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0489,351
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0059,324
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0379,344
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6769,741
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9009,880
ItapevaBrazil 16,59610,313
ItirucuBrazil 15,0919,378
ItuacuBrazil 15,2179,456
IvinhemaBrazil 16,75110,409
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4193,989
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4595,256
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5064,043
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8544,881
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0823,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,19310,684
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,44710,221
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,68711,612
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7447,919
IzobambaEcuador 14,9969,319
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2763,900
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3098,270
IoanninaGreece 6,5224,053
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1004,412
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4153,987
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5822,226
IranshahrIran 4,3022,673
IstranaItaly 6,7124,171
IidaJapan 3,0461,893
IizukaJapan 2,6281,633
IrakoJapan 3,0441,892
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9391,826
IrozakiJapan 3,1801,976
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9701,846
IshinomakiJapan 3,1601,963
IwamizawaJapan 2,9961,862
IzuharaJapan 2,4881,546
IrbidJordan 5,8723,649
IfraneMorocco 8,7105,413
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9987,455
IlorinNigeria 10,0536,247
InchonNorth Korea 2,0811,293
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0983,168
IslamabadPakistan 2,9261,819
IquitosPeru 15,3749,554
IloiloPhilippines 4,2502,641
IasiRomania 5,6183,491
IcaRussia 3,7272,316
IlirnejRussia 4,3502,703
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4801,541
IrkutskRussia 759471
Ivdel’Russia 3,2752,035
IbizaSpain 7,8724,892
IspartaTurkey 5,9463,695
IstanbulTurkey 5,8603,642
IzmirTurkey 6,1513,822
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7353,564
IzmailUkraine 5,6303,499
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Independence, KsUsa 10,6336,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0676,255
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4896,518
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2396,363
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4275,858
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7157,280
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7806,077
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2426,365
IsokaZambia 9,3915,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -