Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1251,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0741,910
JuninArgentina 18,24811,340
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,59410,312
JacobinaBrazil 14,9269,275
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1708,805
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2008,824
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8719,863
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0479,972
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5375,305
JiuquanChina 772479
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7988,574
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8147,963
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9108,022
JoensuuFinland 4,8833,034
JokioinenFinland 5,2503,263
JyvskylFinland 5,0863,161
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1004,412
JulianehbGreenland 7,9024,910
JagdalpurIndia 3,5562,210
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7493,572
JerusalemIsrael 5,9653,707
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5498,419
JosNigeria 9,6135,974
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0223,742
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0093,734
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6412,262
JhelumPakistan 2,9261,818
JiwaniPakistan 4,3742,718
JuliacaPeru 16,63510,337
JakutskRussia 2,4731,536
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4322,754
JenisejskRussia 1,6481,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,2812,039
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9611,840
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7837,943
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3593,952
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,4544,010
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0206,848
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4995,282
JubaSudan 8,2465,124
JokkmokkSweden 5,2183,243
JönköpingSweden 5,8713,649
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8773,652
JendoubaTunisia 7,5684,703
JerbaTunisia 7,6254,738
JerseyUk 7,2994,535
JaltaUkraine 5,3073,298
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2536,993
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9116,780
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5537,179
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4736,508
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -