Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1631,965
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6142,246
KhostAfghanistan 3,1821,977
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0641,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,85711,096
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6605,382
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5114,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5982,857
KandiBenin 9,9656,192
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4495,871
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4495,872
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0446,242
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2143,862
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0054,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8806,139
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3641,469
KashiChina 2,3711,474
KunmingChina 2,2751,414
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
KhargaEgypt 6,7614,201
KosseirEgypt 6,4263,993
KajaaniFinland 4,9363,067
KuopioFinland 4,9733,090
KuusamoFinland 4,8303,001
KarlsruheGermany 6,7184,175
KasselGermany 6,5084,044
KonstanzGermany 6,7594,200
KumasiGhana 10,6646,627
KalamataGreece 6,6084,107
KerkiraGreece 6,5904,095
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5884,094
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3294,554
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4223,991
KankanGuinea 10,9246,789
KindiaGuinea 11,2046,962
KissidougouGuinea 11,0626,874
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0865,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7371,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7381,701
KeszthelyHungary 6,3203,927
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8524,258
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9131,810
KotaIndia 3,3702,094
KozhikodeIndia 4,6442,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4904,033
KermanIran 4,3802,722
KermanshahIran 4,8903,038
Khoram AbadIran 4,8573,018
KilkennyIreland 7,3024,537
KingstonJamaica 12,9678,058
KagoshimaJapan 2,7661,719
KanazawaJapan 2,8941,798
KaruizawaJapan 3,0551,899
KatsuuraJapan 3,2612,026
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1201,939
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0021,866
KobeJapan 2,8971,800
KochiJapan 2,8441,767
KofuJapan 3,0941,923
KumagayaJapan 3,1311,946
KumamotoJapan 2,6861,669
KumejimaJapan 2,9411,828
KureJapan 2,7251,694
KushiroJapan 3,2041,991
KutchanJapan 2,9271,819
KyotoJapan 2,9161,812
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6651,034
KitaleKenya 8,2975,156
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1493,200
KufraLibya 7,4084,603
KaunasLithuania 5,4783,404
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5963,478
KybartaiLithuania 5,5513,450
KarongaMalawi 9,2865,770
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3712,716
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5482,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7132,929
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4622,772
KuantanMalaysia 4,6342,879
KuchingMalaysia 4,9293,063
KayesMali 10,7306,667
KeniebaMali 10,8516,743
KidalMali 9,4935,899
KitaMali 10,7096,655
KoutiaMali 10,4826,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2884,529
KisinevMoldova 5,5353,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,149714
KhatgalMongolia 620386
KhovdMongolia 981610
KhujirtMongolia 183114
KhutagMongolia 447278
KenitraMorocco 8,7335,427
KalewaMyanmar 2,6221,629
KathaMyanmar 2,4631,530
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9782,472
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0471,894
KengtungMyanmar 2,7141,686
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2831,419
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7647,310
KathmanduNepal 2,5631,593
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5335,924
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9377,418
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7927,328
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
KanoNigeria 9,4685,883
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2361,389
KarasjokNorway 4,9153,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0783,777
KristiansandNorway 6,1643,831
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8953,663
KhasabOman 4,7122,928
KarachiPakistan 4,0132,494
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9952,482
KhanpurPakistan 3,4532,145
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8102,368
KororPalau 5,1563,204
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0013,729
KlodzkoPoland 6,1393,815
KoszalinPoland 5,9543,700
KrakowPoland 5,9653,707
KalakanRussia 1,407874
KaliningradRussia 5,6753,527
KamenskoeRussia 4,2802,660
KandalaksaRussia 4,6722,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2152,619
KazanRussia 3,9132,432
KemRussia 4,5962,856
KerchRussia 5,1033,171
KhabarovskRussia 2,3761,476
KirenskRussia 1,399869
KirovRussia 3,8642,401
KljuciRussia 4,0432,513
KolpasevRussia 2,0121,250
KorfRussia 4,2902,666
KostromaRussia 4,3892,727
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7442,327
KotlasRussia 4,0192,498
KrasnodarRussia 4,9263,061
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2562,023
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3792,100
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,403872
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2802,660
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8672,403
KurganRussia 2,8971,800
KurskRussia 4,8473,012
KyraRussia 759471
KigaliRwanda 8,9095,536
KoldaSenegal 11,1056,901
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1526,930
KosiceSlovakia 5,9503,697
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4677,126
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,1141,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7912,977
KadugliSudan 7,9084,914
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1644,452
KassalaSudan 7,0424,376
KhartoumSudan 7,3324,556
KostiSudan 7,5104,667
KalmarSweden 5,8123,611
KaresuandoSweden 5,0573,142
KarlstadSweden 5,8263,621
KristianstadSweden 5,9653,707
KamishliSyria 5,1893,224
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5192,187
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7452,327
Khon KaenThailand 3,2252,004
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6022,238
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3942,109
KairouanTunisia 7,5404,685
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4803,406
KarsTurkey 4,8573,018
KastamonuTurkey 5,4993,417
KayseriTurkey 5,5233,432
KonyaTurkey 5,7853,595
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5592,211
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6522,269
KinlossUk 6,7504,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9203,057
KievUkraine 5,2673,273
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0193,119
KirovogradUkraine 5,2453,260
KlepininoUkraine 5,2463,260
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1353,191
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6023,481
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2003,231
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2136,347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9505,562
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4116,470
Keene, NhUsa 10,1726,321
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3706,444
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4596,499
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2107,588
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0106,220
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3053,918
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6956,646
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0676,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2675,759
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9446,801
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5644,079
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5943,476
KabompoZambia 10,2996,400
KabweZambia 10,0526,246
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0456,242
KafirondaZambia 9,9276,169
KaomaZambia 10,3506,432
KasamaZambia 9,5095,909
KasempaZambia 10,1706,320
KawambwaZambia 9,6275,982
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -