Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5894,716
LuandaAngola 10,7596,686
LuenaAngola 10,4776,510
La PlataArgentina 18,08711,239
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,24910,719
La RiojaArgentina 18,05311,218
LaboulayeArgentina 18,35611,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,40612,059
Las LomitasArgentina 17,32110,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5866,578
LavertonAustralia 10,1256,292
LearmonthAustralia 7,5974,721
LongreachAustralia 8,6805,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6795,393
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2086,344
Low HeadAustralia 10,5206,537
LinzAustria 6,4203,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4694,020
LerwickUk 6,4704,021
La PazBolivia 16,71410,387
LavrasBrazil 16,11110,011
LencoisBrazil 15,1099,389
LinharesBrazil 15,6259,709
LondrinaBrazil 16,68910,371
LomBulgaria 6,1003,790
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4985,281
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5935,961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9764,335
Langara, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8575,504
London, OnCanada 10,1646,316
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3004,536
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4045,222
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8136,098
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,23611,332
LanzhouChina 1,040646
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0791,292
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4328,968
LimonCosta Rica 13,8148,584
LarnacaCyprus 5,8953,663
LimassolCyprus 5,9513,698
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8986,151
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8146,099
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2853,906
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8798,003
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8047,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8828,005
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7327,912
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9489,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4009,570
LuxorEgypt 6,5794,088
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2788,251
Laucala BayFiji 10,2916,395
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0013,107
Le MansFrance 7,2624,513
LilleFrance 6,9134,296
LyonFrance 7,1484,442
LambarnGabon 10,3506,432
LastourvilleGabon 10,1666,317
LibrevilleGabon 10,3216,414
LeipzigGermany 6,3323,935
LindenbergGermany 6,1843,843
LamiaGreece 6,4604,014
LarissaGreece 6,4143,986
LemnosGreece 6,2113,860
LimnosGreece 6,1983,851
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9978,076
LabeGuinea 11,0566,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7875,460
La CeibaHonduras 13,1268,156
La MesaHonduras 13,1398,165
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5601,591
LudhianaIndia 2,9101,809
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3794,585
LatinaItaly 6,9374,311
LatronicoItaly 6,8274,243
LecceItaly 6,6724,146
LodwarKenya 8,0785,020
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8481,770
LiepajaLatvia 5,5653,458
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5373,441
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8034,227
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4133,985
LabuanMalaysia 4,5982,857
LuqaMalta 7,2244,489
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1678,182
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5407,171
LashioMyanmar 2,5651,594
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9127,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9097,400
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9357,416
LagosNigeria 10,3016,401
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0193,740
LillehammerNorway 5,8793,653
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9761,849
La VictoriaParaguay 16,95710,537
LimaPeru 16,29610,127
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0492,516
LisbonPortugal 8,5205,294
LeninbadRussia 2,8241,755
LevsiRussia 2,9651,843
LungiSierra Leone 11,3507,053
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5374,062
LanzaroteSpain 9,6155,975
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8224,861
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8824,277
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8854,279
LatakiaSyria 5,6923,537
LampangThailand 3,0491,894
LoeiThailand 3,1201,939
Lop BuriThailand 3,4222,126
LomeTogo 10,4936,521
LeemingUk 6,8924,283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4694,020
London, EnglandUk 7,0334,370
London-GatwickUk 7,0464,378
LynehamUk 7,1184,423
L’VovUkraine 5,7193,554
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4073,360
LozovajaUkraine 4,9523,077
LubnyUkraine 5,1243,184
LuckUkraine 5,5763,465
LuganskUkraine 4,7662,961
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9726,196
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4527,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4357,106
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5977,206
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6946,024
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5656,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0916,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6836,017
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3005,779
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9306,171
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5627,185
Larned, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3536,434
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1386,300
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6246,602
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1676,318
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9856,205
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5836,576
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4566,497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7376,672
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9396,798
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0036,837
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7486,679
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0475,622
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0516,246
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4566,497
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7546,683
Libby, MtUsa 8,8995,530
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2026,339
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6225,979
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9536,806
Llano, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2166,348
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5746,571
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9566,808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6666,628
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1956,957
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0926,271
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8466,740
Luling, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8136,098
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8056,714
LivingstoneZambia 10,5196,536
LundaziZambia 9,5305,922
LusakaZambia 10,1316,295
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1246,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -