Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1321,947
NeuquenArgentina 19,04011,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,31911,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5016,526
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9564,944
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0936,272
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5635,943
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1757,565
NatitingouBenin 10,1476,306
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0359,964
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4525,873
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8056,093
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5945,340
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2925,774
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0355,614
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9514,320
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6735,389
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8016,090
N’DjamenaChad 8,9625,569
NanchangChina 2,1511,336
NanjingChina 1,9701,224
NanningChina 2,5671,595
NicosiaCyprus 5,9033,668
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1423,817
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7807,941
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8928,011
NegeleEthiopia 7,6014,724
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1866,330
NandiFiji 10,1866,330
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2643,271
NancyFrance 6,8664,266
NantesFrance 7,4214,612
NiceFrance 7,1564,447
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1763,838
NurembergGermany 6,5264,056
NurnbergGermany 6,5294,057
NaxosGreece 6,3643,955
NanortalikGreenland 7,9454,937
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8434,873
NordGreenland 5,4753,402
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6414,748
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0726,881
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,5292,193
New DelhiIndia 2,9981,863
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8904,281
NaganoJapan 3,0101,871
NagasakiJapan 2,6321,635
NagoJapan 2,9911,858
NagoyaJapan 3,0021,865
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0071,869
NaraJapan 2,9431,829
NazeJapan 2,9401,827
NemuroJapan 3,2832,040
NiigataJapan 3,0101,871
NikkoJapan 3,1071,931
NobeokaJapan 2,7721,722
NairobiKenya 8,3575,193
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2206,351
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2841,420
NidaLithuania 5,6223,493
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5835,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2225,731
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3935,837
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5065,907
NaraMali 10,3796,449
NioroMali 10,5176,536
NemaMauritania 10,2566,373
NouakchottMauritania 10,7136,657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8226,104
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9157,404
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8437,359
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9747,441
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5768,436
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9445,558
NiameyNiger 9,8336,110
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2523,263
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8623,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1143,178
NawabshahPakistan 3,8012,362
NokkundiPakistan 4,0322,506
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,97510,548
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7972,359
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7982,360
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,328825
NikolaevRussia 5,3333,314
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,7671,720
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3822,723
NizneangarskRussia 1,217756
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,104686
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2972,049
NovgorodRussia 4,9143,054
NovosibirskRussia 1,8231,133
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8242,998
No. 6Sudan 6,9464,316
NyalaSudan 8,2035,097
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1181,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3302,069
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1212,561
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,9811,853
NarathiwatThailand 4,3442,699
NigdeTurkey 5,6273,497
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0532,519
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1373,192
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3266,417
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3266,417
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8726,756
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3147,030
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6736,632
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2786,387
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4586,499
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3956,459
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0436,241
New London, WiUsa 9,9486,182
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5097,152
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5067,150
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9136,160
New YorkUsa 10,4006,463
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4386,487
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Newark, NjUsa 10,4346,484
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8006,090
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1616,935
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6116,594
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2466,988
Newport, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5853,470
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8586,747
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0656,255
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0505,623
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0296,232
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0826,265
Norton, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3546,434
NdolaZambia 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -