Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2505,127
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0055,596
OranArgentina 17,31610,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5484,690
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7145,415
OstendeBelgium 6,8764,273
ObidosBrazil 14,7739,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1976,337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9226,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9236,166
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,42312,069
OdenseDenmark 6,2023,854
OtavaloEcuador 14,9319,278
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6986,648
OuluFinland 5,0263,123
OroomiehIran 4,8623,022
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2034,476
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8746,757
ObihiroJapan 3,1161,937
OfunatoJapan 3,1611,964
OitaJapan 2,7231,692
OkayamaJapan 2,8001,740
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9661,843
OmaezakiJapan 3,1311,946
OmuJapan 3,0421,890
OnahamaJapan 3,2051,992
OsakaJapan 2,9201,815
OshimaJapan 3,2111,995
OtaruJapan 2,9371,825
OwaseJapan 3,0111,871
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0315,612
OujoaMorocco 8,4025,221
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7436,054
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9237,409
OphirNew Zealand 11,9587,431
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8277,349
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9617,433
OcotalNicaragua 13,3638,304
OrlandNorway 5,7833,594
OsloNorway 5,9293,685
OhotskRussia 3,0191,876
OkhotskRussia 3,0191,876
OlekminskRussia 1,9851,234
OlenekRussia 2,6091,621
OmskRussia 2,3911,486
OnegaRussia 4,4432,761
OrenburgRussia 3,5892,230
OymyakonRussia 3,1421,952
OviedoSpain 7,9554,943
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5883,473
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6284,119
OdessaUkraine 5,4443,383
OvrucUkraine 5,3393,318
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9206,786
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6206,600
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5905,959
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9046,154
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9576,187
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7716,693
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1706,320
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5626,563
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Orono, MeUsa 9,9336,173
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9916,208
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1296,294
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7006,649
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1486,306
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8906,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -