Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7856,702
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9042,426
ParanaArgentina 17,98511,176
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,60610,940
PehuajoArgentina 18,41611,444
PergaminoArgentina 18,17211,293
PigeArgentina 18,58111,547
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,15511,282
PosadasArgentina 17,33110,769
PresidenciaArgentina 17,52210,889
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,51311,504
Punta IndioArgentina 18,07511,232
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6905,400
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4694,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4785,890
ParakouBenin 10,1336,297
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5309,029
ParacatuBrazil 15,8709,862
ParanaBrazil 15,4889,624
ParanaguaBrazil 16,70610,381
ParanaibaBrazil 16,35210,161
ParintinsBrazil 14,8939,255
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2438,851
Passo FundoBrazil 17,18810,681
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9749,927
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6859,125
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6229,087
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4119,577
PeixeBrazil 15,4789,618
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7629,173
PicosBrazil 14,6059,076
PiraiBrazil 16,15710,040
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8659,859
PompeuBrazil 15,9349,902
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,86810,482
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6249,087
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,93210,522
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7729,801
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,25410,722
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3529,540
PosseBrazil 15,5519,664
PlevenBulgaria 6,0313,748
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0963,788
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7712,343
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3024,537
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0416,239
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5405,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2455,123
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1995,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6905,400
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1235,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7984,846
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9675,572
ParronChile 18,68911,614
Puerto AysenChile 19,75012,273
Puerto MonttChile 19,50712,122
Punta ArenasChile 19,09311,865
PingbianChina 1,7701,100
PeralesColombia 14,4688,990
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2128,832
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7918,570
PragueCzech Republic 6,3013,916
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9438,043
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8047,957
PoloDominican Republic 12,9348,037
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7447,919
PichilingueEcuador 15,0739,366
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0599,358
PuyoEcuador 15,1269,399
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2313,872
ParisFrance 7,0794,399
PerpignanFrance 7,4894,654
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0336,856
Port-GentilGabon 10,4656,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8889,251
PotsdamGermany 6,2343,874
PatrasGreece 6,5514,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4414,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9084,914
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9988,077
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9078,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2258,218
PecsHungary 6,3023,916
PambanIndia 4,6622,897
PuneIndia 4,0762,533
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1693,212
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0843,159
PadovaItaly 6,7444,191
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7474,193
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1464,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1564,447
PantelleriaItaly 7,3294,554
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8834,277
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2954,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8584,262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7934,221
PiacenzaItaly 6,9124,295
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9544,321
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7824,214
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9774,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8044,228
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9604,325
PrizziItaly 7,1654,453
PakseLaos 3,3772,099
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4782,783
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6615,382
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6855,397
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7264,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4604,014
PatheinMyanmar 3,3012,051
PutaoMyanmar 2,0951,302
PyiMyanmar 3,0701,908
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6335,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9047,397
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3548,298
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1576,312
PohangNorth Korea 2,3751,476
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9301,199
PadidanPakistan 3,7732,344
PanjgurPakistan 4,0622,524
ParachinarPakistan 3,1391,950
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2342,631
PeshawarPakistan 3,0151,874
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4784,647
PilarParaguay 17,41810,824
PiscoPeru 16,48810,246
PiuraPeru 15,5189,643
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,30510,132
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2152,619
PoznanPoland 6,0143,737
PrzemyslPoland 5,7943,601
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2885,150
PortalegrePortugal 8,3735,203
Porto Portugal 8,2885,151
PavelecRussia 4,5812,847
PecoraRussia 3,5512,207
PermRussia 3,4792,162
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9562,458
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6672,900
PjatigorskRussia 4,6912,915
PoronajskRussia 2,9501,833
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9513,077
Providenja BayRussia 5,2413,257
PskovRussia 5,1013,170
PodorSenegal 10,7736,695
PopradSlovakia 5,9933,724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8177,343
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9906,829
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7354,807
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7582,957
Port SudanSudan 6,6684,144
ParamariboSuriname 13,9438,664
PiteňSweden 5,1903,225
PalmyraSyria 5,5593,455
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6627,869
PhetchabunThailand 3,2372,011
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2041,991
PhraeThailand 3,0581,900
PhuketThailand 4,2112,617
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1832,599
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5002,175
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7582,335
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6088,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3144,545
PoltavaUkraine 5,0403,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,82811,079
PradoUruguay 17,96411,163
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,89011,117
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Pana, IlUsa 10,4936,520
Paoli, InUsa 10,5736,570
Paris, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4917,141
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8206,102
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8526,744
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6616,625
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0485,623
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4987,145
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Perry, OkUsa 10,7186,661
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5266,541
Philo, OhUsa 10,4956,522
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5276,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0126,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4476,492
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4006,463
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2876,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8366,733
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5475,932
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0596,872
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Portage, WiUsa 9,9886,206
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0916,271
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9115,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0626,253
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0186,847
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8745,514
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7366,671
Princeton, InUsa 10,6606,624
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3106,407
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2816,389
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2758,870
PetaukeZambia 9,8316,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -