Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3122,058
ShkoderAlbania 6,4574,013
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6664,764
SaltaArgentina 17,53510,896
San AntonioArgentina 18,98411,797
San LuisArgentina 18,42511,449
San RafaelArgentina 18,64211,584
Santa RosaArgentina 18,61711,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,79011,055
SarmientoArgentina 19,47212,100
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0276,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0216,227
SalzburgAustria 6,5204,051
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5172,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4612,772
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4342,756
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5645,943
SaveBenin 10,2506,370
Santa CruzBolivia 16,71410,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4203,989
SalvadorBrazil 14,9679,301
Santa MariaBrazil 17,39310,808
SantaremBrazil 14,7959,193
SantosBrazil 16,42810,208
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,36410,169
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1139,392
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3798,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,02810,581
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,36510,791
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,18610,058
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3268,903
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5519,663
São PauloBrazil 16,41110,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,29610,127
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9159,890
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8439,223
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8729,242
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9089,886
SobralBrazil 14,2218,837
SoureBrazil 14,3578,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1549,417
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,66810,979
SurubimBrazil 14,3218,899
SadovoBulgaria 6,0843,781
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2353,875
SofiaBulgaria 6,1603,828
SiemreapCambodia 3,5682,217
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9506,183
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9545,564
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8726,135
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3074,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7735,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8335,489
Scott, SkCanada 8,6995,406
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9226,165
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9006,152
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3483,945
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2805,767
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2395,120
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4265,858
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7276,044
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9445,558
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9405,555
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7076,032
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8186,101
SalCape Verde 11,2757,006
SantiagoChile 18,60911,564
SewellChile 18,66111,596
ShanghaiChina 2,1921,362
ShantouChina 2,7101,684
ShenyangChina 1,6281,012
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5378,412
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7218,526
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8058,579
SibenikCroatia 6,5954,098
SplitCroatia 6,5744,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9723,711
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2413,878
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7917,949
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8828,005
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8117,961
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7847,944
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7947,950
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8818,004
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7967,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8788,003
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8547,987
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8727,999
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7967,952
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7787,940
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7797,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8848,006
San GabrielEcuador 14,8919,254
SalloumEgypt 6,7484,193
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8864,279
SohagEgypt 6,5954,098
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2653,893
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3058,268
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,51011,502
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9123,052
StrasbourgFrance 6,7934,221
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0258,715
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9428,664
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8753,029
SchleswigGermany 6,3013,916
StuttgartGermany 6,6874,155
SamosGreece 6,2143,862
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3103,921
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5614,077
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3264,552
SiguiriGuinea 10,8266,728
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1978,201
SzegedHungary 6,1653,831
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3273,931
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8914,282
SagarIndia 3,2982,050
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7661,719
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4424,003
SemnanIran 4,3312,691
ShahroudIran 4,1652,588
ShirazIran 4,7672,962
ShannonIreland 7,3724,581
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1114,419
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7244,178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6864,155
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9524,320
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2784,523
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8524,258
SigonellaItaly 7,0854,403
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1446,925
SagaJapan 2,6251,631
SaigoJapan 2,6631,655
SakaiJapan 2,6941,674
SakataJapan 3,0231,878
SapporoJapan 2,9661,843
SaseboJapan 2,5911,610
SendaiJapan 3,1371,949
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,8621,778
ShimonosekiJapan 2,6241,631
ShinjoJapan 3,0671,906
ShionomisakiJapan 3,0171,875
ShirakawaJapan 3,1421,952
ShizuokaJapan 3,1231,941
SumotoJapan 2,8961,799
SuttsuJapan 2,8901,796
SuwaJapan 3,0381,888
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,67811,607
SavannakhetLaos 3,2141,997
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4593,393
SiluteLithuania 5,5943,476
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3213,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5535,315
SalimaMalawi 9,5535,936
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6062,862
SibuMalaysia 4,8573,018
SanMali 10,3576,436
SegouMali 10,4466,491
SikassoMali 10,5846,577
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2005,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8998,016
SafiMorocco 9,0645,632
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3695,822
SittweMyanmar 2,9911,859
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2363,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0533,140
SaiqOman 4,8353,005
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5683,460
SurOman 4,7382,945
SialkotPakistan 2,8951,799
SibbiPakistan 3,5942,233
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,33310,771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,67010,359
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4692,777
SandomierzPoland 5,8133,612
SniezkaPoland 6,1743,837
SuwalkiPoland 5,5653,458
SzczecinPoland 6,0863,782
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6515,376
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5275,920
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8397,978
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8485,498
Satu MareRomania 5,8963,664
SibiuRomania 5,9293,684
SulinaRomania 5,5793,467
SadrinskRussia 3,0141,873
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9223,059
SalekhardRussia 3,2051,991
SaratovRussia 4,2032,612
SejmcanRussia 3,5822,226
SelagoncyRussia 2,3951,488
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6412,263
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7181,068
SmolenskRussia 4,9943,103
SociRussia 4,9503,076
SortovalaRussia 4,8523,015
SuntarRussia 2,0551,277
SurgutRussia 2,6331,636
SverdlovskRussia 3,2061,993
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8032,363
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8357,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5376,548
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3414,562
SingaporeSingapore 4,9023,046
SliacSlovakia 6,0863,782
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1011,306
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7691,099
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1255,049
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7394,809
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8264,863
SevilleSpain 8,4365,242
SennarSudan 7,4064,602
ShambatSudan 7,3284,554
ShendiSudan 7,1804,461
StenseleSweden 5,3903,349
StockholmSweden 5,5913,474
StorlienSweden 5,6913,537
SundsvallSweden 5,4803,406
SantisSwitzerland 6,7784,212
SongeaTanzania 9,2255,732
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1461,955
SongkhlaThailand 4,2672,652
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4622,152
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0642,525
SurinThailand 3,4002,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2126,346
SokodeTogo 10,2736,384
SfaxTunisia 7,5694,703
SousseTunisia 7,4924,656
SamsunTurkey 5,3213,306
SiirtTurkey 5,0843,159
SivasTurkey 5,3523,326
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6702,281
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4594,635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8324,246
SarataUkraine 5,5403,443
SarnyUkraine 5,4783,404
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2993,293
SumyUkraine 4,9813,095
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
SaltoUruguay 17,80711,066
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,988
Safford, AzUsa 10,6476,616
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0146,223
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8267,349
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5446,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Salem, InUsa 10,5736,570
Salem, OrUsa 8,9605,568
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7866,081
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1256,914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3767,069
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3876,455
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6836,017
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8397,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6035,968
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1396,300
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0316,233
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0506,866
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7596,064
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3737,067
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4076,467
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9306,170
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5736,570
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7305,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7475,435
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6105,351
Selma, AlUsa 11,3337,043
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Seymour, InUsa 10,5736,570
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6936,645
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5345,924
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1706,941
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0426,240
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9076,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2726,383
Southport, NcUsa 11,1796,947
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6126,594
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3256,416
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9065,534
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7496,058
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6596,624
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6983,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7446,055
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7646,067
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4006,463
State College, PaUsa 10,4246,477
State University, MsUsa 11,1956,957
State University, NmUsa 10,8566,746
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7156,658
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9826,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3826,452
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3056,404
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8906,767
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2807,010
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9745,577
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4746,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1676,318
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0671,906
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0778,748
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0208,712
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2558,858
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6756,012
SocotraYemen 5,9423,692
SenangaZambia 10,5696,567
SerenjeZambia 9,8256,105
SeshekeZambia 10,6026,588
SolweziZambia 10,0216,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -