Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,83811,706
UaupesBrazil 14,8709,240
UbatubaBrazil 16,30410,131
UberabaBrazil 16,16410,044
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9704,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,300808
UpernavikGreenland 6,7774,212
UummannaqGreenland 6,9604,325
UdineItaly 6,6164,111
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1144,421
UenoJapan 2,9631,842
UnzendakeJapan 2,6601,653
UrakawaJapan 3,1111,933
UshibukaJapan 2,6821,666
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,1461,955
UwajimaJapan 2,7921,735
UkmergeLithuania 5,4073,360
UtenaLithuania 5,3483,323
UlaangomMongolia 1,008626
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 356221
UlgiiMongolia 1,122697
UliastaiMongolia 596370
UmnugoviMongolia 1,000622
UnderkhaanMongolia 556346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,4041,494
UfaRussia 3,5052,178
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6912,293
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 760472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,9222,437
Ust-BarguzinRussia 959596
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7792,348
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1582,584
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5961,613
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9722,468
Umm BeninSudan 7,4184,609
UmeňSweden 5,2963,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3592,088
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1231,941
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1141,935
UrfaTurkey 5,3693,337
UsakTurkey 5,9733,712
Uman’Ukraine 5,3643,334
UzgorodUkraine 5,8903,660
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5186,536
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3786,449
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4716,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -