Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7662,961
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5512,828
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5472,826
YaoundeCameroon 9,8896,145
YokoCameroon 9,6876,020
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0386,238
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5414,686
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9675,572
YanjiChina 2,0531,276
YichangChina 1,7621,095
YinchuanChina 799497
YiningChina 1,7861,110
YariguiesColombia 14,1778,809
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8487,984
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7587,928
YazdIran 4,4832,786
YakushimaJapan 2,8621,779
YamagataJapan 3,0941,923
YamaguchiJapan 2,6491,646
YokkaichiJapan 2,9861,855
YokohamaJapan 3,1921,984
YonagoJapan 2,7091,683
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8961,799
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1563,204
YeMyanmar 3,4052,116
YolaNigeria 9,3885,834
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3391,453
YurimaguasPeru 15,6169,704
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2061,992
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9611,840
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8995,530
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9934,346
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4015,842
York, PaUsa 10,5136,533
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3626,439
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -