Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9542,457
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5634,078
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5342,818
Ze DocaBrazil 14,5079,015
ZhengzhouChina 1,451902
ZhijiangChina 2,0661,284
ZagrebCroatia 6,4584,013
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6674,143
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6454,129
ZahedanIran 4,1302,567
ZanjanIran 4,6522,891
ZacatecasMexico 11,9697,438
Zamiin-UudMongolia 661411
ZinderNiger 9,2965,777
ZhobPakistan 3,3502,082
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6282,876
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6302,877
ZamoscPoland 5,7203,555
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1183,802
ZigalovoRussia 1,044649
ZiganskRussia 2,6351,637
ZyryankaRussia 3,5792,224
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8054,850
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8164,236
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5885,336
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6383,503
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0883,162
ZitomirUkraine 5,3933,351
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2053,234
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1713,214
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1086,282
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9306,171
ZambeziZambia 10,3746,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -