Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saikhan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saikhan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saikhan-Ovoo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7242,314
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1095,039
HuamboAngola 10,8756,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4774,646
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7226,663
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7216,662
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4235,234
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5445,931
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9744,334
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9216,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8946,149
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9325,550
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Hope, BcCanada 8,5945,340
HaikouChina 2,8891,795
HailarChina 1,260783
HamiChina 878546
HetanChina 2,1951,364
HavanaCuba 12,3797,692
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8437,981
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8547,988
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8657,994
HelwanEgypt 6,3943,973
HurguadaEgypt 6,3983,976
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5744,085
HelsinkiFinland 5,2173,242
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1933,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3758,311
HamburgGermany 6,3313,934
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3323,935
HannoverGermany 6,4213,990
HelgolandGermany 6,4123,985
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6414,127
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4934,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3744,582
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2805,767
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9415,556
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7144,172
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9042,426
HaifaIsrael 5,9203,679
HaboroJapan 2,9521,834
HachijojimaJapan 3,3432,077
HachinoheJapan 3,0801,914
HagiJapan 2,6291,634
HakodateJapan 2,9671,844
HamadaJapan 2,6461,645
HamamatsuJapan 3,0841,916
HikoneJapan 2,9401,827
HimejiJapan 2,8471,769
HiradoJapan 2,5641,593
HirooJapan 3,1471,956
HiroshimaJapan 2,7081,683
HitaJapan 2,6681,658
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7321,698
HunLibya 7,6024,724
HomboriMali 9,9656,192
HomalinMyanmar 2,4261,508
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2442,016
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9447,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
HororataNew Zealand 11,9567,430
HyderabadPakistan 3,8652,402
HuanucoPeru 16,0589,979
HelPoland 5,7823,593
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,3811,479
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8361,762
HatangaRussia 2,9511,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5182,186
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7817,942
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7493,573
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1923,848
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2685,138
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9801,230
HyesanSouth Korea 2,0031,244
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8953,042
HalaibSudan 6,5194,051
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1164,422
HudeibaSudan 7,0754,397
HaparandaSweden 5,0573,143
HarnosandSweden 5,4533,389
HamaSyria 5,6433,506
HassakahSyria 5,2563,266
Hua HinThailand 3,6742,283
HakkariTurkey 4,9653,085
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8674,267
HersonUkraine 5,3113,300
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5443,445
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4257,100
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0616,252
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4906,519
Hart, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2936,396
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3407,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Hays, KsUsa 10,3506,432
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5665,945
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2666,379
Helena, MtUsa 9,1945,713
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1786,325
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9566,808
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0506,866
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2346,360
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9806,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3457,050
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7086,033
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5136,533
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Holly, CoUsa 10,3816,451
Homer, AkUsa 6,4834,028
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7916,706
Horton, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7286,666
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9926,209
Houma, LaUsa 11,5417,171
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4067,088
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6736,632
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0446,863
Huron, SdUsa 9,7916,084
HanoiVietnam 2,7211,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8602,399
HarareZimbabwe 10,1446,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -